Monday, September 1, 2008

Penang guy is here....

hi everyone...this is my 1st time to post smtg in on9 blog...
so if gt any things wrong or mine information is a bit confusing dun blame me la...

hmmm...from the intake of my course until nw ord 2 mth le...
god!!!so fast...i haf spent 2 mth in penang...
haizzz~it's reli fast...it haf been 2 mth also i din meet u all...one also dun haf...sometime i reli miss all of u...dun talk about tis 1st...talk about the penang rules 1st...in penang u better noe speak english n also most important de is hokkien...after coming here i find it so hard to communicate to other ppl coz they all speak hokkien de...for the 1st time i came here i haf to explain to them i dun noe hokkien onli they will speak mandarin to u...it's hard right?

dun noe u all will ask me whether gt get fat or not??coz penang is well known bcoz of the food here...for the food here i can onli say one word "BEST"!!!The laksa n dimsam here...omg!!!dun noe how to describe...u will felt in love on that...

nw come to my KDU college ba...my college gt 25 old history lo...not big n not too small lo...
shit la!!y shud i talk about all this crap??lolz...
cm to my course ba...nw i everyday is surrounded wif the girls...n dun worry i wouldn't bcome a gua de...
my class gt 69 person n onli 3 males in the class...our lectural describe us as the thorn among the roses...lolz...some say the leaf among the flower...watever la...the onli things i noe everything is still same (i'm a boy)...i wan to mention this...i'm still a boy k??

for the 1st day i cm to the class we haf our orientation for 3 days...n we the onli three boy very kesian all separate to different group...dun noe y they wan to do this to us...too bad la them!!><''
so we ply games n listen to the introduction to the kdu college lo...n these three days i onli noe some girl...u all everytime heard that boy shud more automatically when wan to noe a girl...but nw at here i'm not automatic talk to the girl...is the girl talk wif me 1st...ask me y i wan to be a nurse...THEN!!!U NOE HOW MANY TIME I REPEAT THE ANSWER FOR THIS QUESTION??
i hope that when i go bek to jb no one ask me this question again...

then the 1st day we ord gt a assignment to do...that is to qrite ur own imformation in the mahjiong paper...then the 2nd day u r going to present to others...OMG!!me damn scare at that time...coz i'm going to present myself to 66 girls...damn nervous sia...
at the 2nd day...my doom day is coming~this time i can onli say amitabha amitabha~~dun so fast call come to my turn...but after go in front i still can make some joke...is this the feedback of the nervous reaction??lolz...hmmm~after present i give myself 8 among 10 marks...clap hands~~clap...clap...clap~~hehe!!syiok sendiri...

then the sch day cming...n i'm too unlucky that become class rap...haizzz!!i did ask the girl in the class hw the class react when mention about my name...she say everyone vote me to be class rap...haizzz~but nw i cannot haizz anymore...i haf to do my duty well enuf...running away wasn't a gud choice...

actually me still gt many things wan to write but i think i shud post it next time ba...
Friend...next time if u wanna come penang rmb to inform me ok...i will go find u all de... and i will become ur leader to lead u all go eating...hehe~~

#FRIENDSHIP 4EVA#

13 comments:

yuanzhong said...

why u wanna be a nurse??
-_-
muahahha!!!


nice to see ur recent news in penang..do write more la..
don surrounded by girls then forget us..muahaha

Wei Qing said...

i also not really know the reason u become a nurse..
hahaha...
must keep in touch ya...
dun forget us ho...
we are also girls ...
ahahahhaha...
hope to see u next time..

Jy said...

why u wanna be a nurse???
-_-''...hmm...becos ur mum ba
...mummy boy...

and i think sp will not be a girl la...hmm...hahaha..and sp...see u when december le lo...wahaha...if i go there got place 2 sleep ma ???
haha..is 2 person de palce

Class Rep said...

got new vege there le gua? hehe, tat's why I said I am a good observer, haha.
U too enjoy there n dun wan go back oredi isit? Cu gt how long din come back to JB le la!!! Hari raya oso lazy or purposely dun wan come back? haha

5 Science 1 said...

hehe... i din for get u all la...
then the class rep ar...
i also wan to go bek jb de ok...sometime also quite miss my hometown...
the onli problem is the money ar...the ticket from pg to jb very xpensive lo...

jy said...

hmm...i just can say...money cann ot buy our frenship...so come back ba...cos hari raya lot of ppl come back...

why u wanna be a nurse???
and if i go there got place 2 sleep ma ???for 2 person

5 Science 1 said...

haizz...dunnoe la...if my mom let me go genting then din go bek liao...if u wanna come sure gt place sleep de la...sleep at my bed...haha!!

jy said...

why u wanna be a nurse???

minz said...

err..
I think i noe y u want to become a nurse.... ^^'''
HAHA..
Anyway, miss u a lot la..
Wahaha~~~

FrenZ ForeVeR~~

Class rep said...

u go genting? Wif 66 girls ya?
When u go genting o? Maybe we can meet there? haha

jy said...

heyloowww......

why u wanna be a nurse???

5 Science 1 said...

=='' i say dun ever ask me this question anymore...get very irritated about that liao...
mai siao la...66 girls go to genting??dun wan la...me very shy de...

jy said...

-_''..if u let others guy go...they sure say yes de..!!!..

y
u
want
be
nurse
?